County and Regional Qualifiers

The lists below represents qualifiers for 2017 who have achieved the required Qualifying or Consideration standard - at the correct level of licensed meet - Within the set Qualifying period - Dated 14/12/2016

Wiltshire Competition Qualifiers

Name Age
Ryan Sheahan (to young) 9
Neve Porton (to young) 9
Frederick Logan 10
Megan Penny 10
Ffion Mathias 10
Jayden Adams 10
Sophie Dickens 10
Harriet Hillman 11
Milan Thapar 11
Alyssa Halliday 11
Alfie Smithson 11
Lena Nejkic 11
Isabella Thomson 11
Charlie Griffiths 11
Maddison Gottfried 11
Jessica Smith 11
Amelia Hawkins 11
Macy Sweetman 11
Bethany Lester 11
Maisy Allbon 11
Rory Halliday 12
Thomas Dubarry 12
Owen Jackson 12
Lavinia Morsani-Jones 12
Niamh Preston 12
Gracie Parkhouse 12
Amelia Pirt 12
Marcie Wyard 12
Sebastiano D'Onofrio 12
Joshua Walmsley 12
Kyle Nicholson 12
Lauren Curtis 13
Leia Griffiths 13
Grace Osman 13
Ryan Lawrence 13
James Andrew 13
Jamie Dilley 13
Andrew Smith 14
Gabriella Doughty 14
Dina Nejkic 14
Edward Smith 14
Alexander Reeves 14
Poppy Turner 14
Matilda Hart 14
Sophie Walker 14
Emily Preedy 14
Bogdan Reynolds 14
Samuel Dubarry 15
Marshall Fitchett 15
Harvie Greenwood 15
Samuel Hockin 15
Leon Wysocki 15
Jasmin Poole 16
Amy Jackson 16
Laura Edwards 16
Jessica Lawrence 16
Hannah Hockin 16
Rebecca Cook 18
Lisa Cowley 18
Shaun Cornford 20
Sophie Roberts 21
Ella Luffman 22
Jazmin Carlin 27

South West Region Competition

Name Age
Frederick Logan (to young) 10
Alfie Smithson 11
Charlie Griffiths 11
Harriet Hillman 11
Isabella Thomson 11
Jessica Smith 11
Lena Nejkic 11
Gracie Parkhouse 12
Lavinia Morsani-Jones 12
Owen Jackson 12
Rory Halliday 12
Sebastiano D'Onofrio 12
Thomas Dubarry 12
Grace Osman 13
James Andrew 13
Lauren Curtis 13
Leia Griffiths 13
Ryan Lawrence 13
Andrew Smith 14
Dina Nejkic 14
Gabriella Doughty 14
Matilda Hart 14
Poppy Turner 14
Sophie Walker 14
Harvie Greenwood 15
Marshall Fitchett 15
Samuel Dubarry 15
Laura Edwards 16
Rebecca Cook 18
Sophie Roberts 21
Jazmin Carlin 27

British & International Competition

Name Age
Jazmin Carlin 27
Andrew Smith 14
Gabriella Doughty 14
Dina Nejkic 14
Leia Griffiths 13
James Andrew 13

Contact

Tigersharks are always happy to hear from you.

For all ‘Competitive Training’ enquiries
please contact Lesley Leffers on mobile 07707 470100

For all ‘Learn to Swim’ enquiries
please contact Sarah Thomson on mobile 07725 473424

spacer spacer ASA Logo
     swim21logo

Members' Login

Web Site Enquiries webmaster@tigersharks.co.uk